A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z


African American Studies 

Assistant: Jodie Stewart-Moore (203) 432-1170

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Elizabeth Hinton


African Studies 

Assistant: Norah Langat (203) 432-1425

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Veronica Waweru (203) 432-6110


American Studies 

Assistant: Nikki Strong (203) 432-1186

Director of Undergraduate Studies (Fall): Laura Wexler

Director of Undergraduate Studies (Spring): James Berger


Anthropology 

Assistant: Kathleen Maslar  (203) 432-3665

Director of Undergraduate Studies: William Honeychurch (203) 432-3700

Registrar: Marleen Cullen (203) 432-3670


Applied Mathematics 

Assistant: Tatianna Curtis (203) 432-1278

Director of Undergraduate Studies: John Wettlaufer   (203) 432-0892


Applied Physics 

Assistant: Alexander Bozzi (203) 432-9842

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Daniel Prober (203) 432-4280


Archaeological Studies 

Assistant: Sam Ware (203) 432-7909

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Oswaldo Chinchilla (203) 432-3700

Registrar: Marleen Cullen (203) 432-3670


Architecture 

Assistant/Registrar: Rona Walstra (203) 432-8325

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Michael Schlabs (203) 432-2288


Art 

Assistant: Emily Cappa (203) 432-2600

Assistant: Taryn Wolf (203) 432-2600

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Lisa Kereszi (203) 432-2622


Astronomy

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Marla Geha (203) 436-9405

Registrar: Robyn Lisone (203) 436-4399


Biomedical Engineering

Assistant: Francisca Tibo (203) 785-2427

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Lawrence Staib (203) 785-5958


British Studies 

Assistant: Sarah Kraus (203) 432-2824

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Jemma Field


Chemical Engineering

Assistant: Felix McManus (203) 432-2218

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Paul Van Tassel (203) 432-7983


Chemistry

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Nilay Hazari (203) 432-0885

Assistant: Kara Swenson

Assistant: Margaret Simonsen


Child Study Center 

Director of Undergraduate Studies: James McPartland (203) 785-7179


Classics

Assistant: Francisca Tibo (203) 432-0977

Director of Undergraduate Studies (Fall): Kirk Freudenburg

Director of Undergraduate Studies (Spring): Andrew Johnston


Cognitive Science

Assistant: Lindsey Wheeler (203) 432-4516

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Joshua Knobe (203) 432-1694


College Seminar Program 

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Christina Ferando (203) 432-0377


Comparative Literature

Assistant: Lisa Tomlin (203) 432-0977

Registrar: Katie Hultgren

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Sam Hodgkin, (203) 432-8267


Computer Science

Assistant: Sabrina Whiteman

Registrar: Will Tuttle

Director of Undergraduate Studies (Fall): Ruzica Piskac (203) 432-4600

Director of Undergraduate Studies (Spring):  Richard Yang (203) 432-6400



Computer Science and Economics

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Philipp Strack



Computer Science and Mathematics

Computer Science, Co-Director of Undergraduate Studies (Fall): Ruzica Piskac (203) 432-4600

Computer Science, Co-Director of Undergraduate Studies (Spring):  Richard Yang (203) 432-6400

Mathematics, Co-Director of Undergraduate Studies: Andrew Neitzke

Mathematics, Associate Co-Director of Undergraduate Studies (Spring):  Miki Havlickova (203) 432-4682



Computer Science and Psychology

Computer Science, Co-Director of Undergraduate Studies (Fall): Ruzica Piskac (203) 432-4600

Computer Science, Co-Director of Undergraduate Studies (Spring):  Richard Yang (203) 432-6400

Psychology, Co-Director of Undergraduate Studies: Yarrow Dunham (203) 436-1315



Computing and the Arts

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Julie Dorsey


Directed Studies 

Assistant: Fallon Colavolpe (203) 432-1313

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Katja Lindskog (203) 4327663


Earth and Planetary Studies

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Celli Hull (203) 432-5006

Registrar: Peter Schrader (203) 432-3124


East Asian Languages and Literatures

Assistant: Maura Turner

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Luke Bender (203) 432-7529


East Asian Studies

Assistant: Nicholas Disantis (203) 432-3427

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Valerie Hansen


Ecology and Evolutionary Biology

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Richard Prum (203) 432-9423

Registrar: Kelly Pyers (203) 432-3837


Economics

Assistant: Qazi Azam

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Giovanni Maggi



Economics and Mathematics

Economics, Co-Director of Undergraduate Studies: Giovanni Maggi

Mathematics, Co-Director of Undergraduate Studies: Andrew Neitzke

Mathematics, Co-Associate Director of Undergraduate Studies: Miki Havlickova (203) 432-4682



Education Studies

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Mira Debs (203) 432-4631


Electrical Engineering

Assistant: Vanessa Epps (203) 432-2214

Director of Undergraduate Studies (EECS Majors): Rajit Manohar (203) 432-7040

Director of Undergraduate Studies (non-EECS Majors): Fengnian Xia (203) 432-7271



Energy Studies

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Michael Oristaglio


Engineering and Applied Science

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Vincent Wilczynski (203) 432-4200


English Language and Literature

Assistant: Jane Bordiere (203) 432-2224

Associate Director of Undergraduate Studies: Naomi Levine (203) 432-2248

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Ruth Yeazell (203) 432-2233

Registrar: Erica Sayers (203) 432-2226


Environmental Engineering

Assistant: Felix McManus (203) 432-2218

Director of Undergraduate Studies: John Fortner (314) 935-7211


Environmental Studies

Assistant: Linda Evenson

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Michael Fotos (203) 436-5190

Associate Director of Undergraduate Studies: Kealoha Freidenburg (203) 464-7269


Ethics, Politics, and Economics

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Bonnie Weir

Registrar: Kellianne Farnham (203) 436-3699


Ethnicity, Race, and Migration

Assistant: Tatjana Cisija (203) 432-5116

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Albert Laguna


Film and Media Studies

Assistant: TBD

Director of Undergraduate Studies (Fall): Marta Figlerowicz  (203) 432-0712

Director of Undergraduate Studies (Spring): TBD


French

Assistant: Agnes Bolton (203) 432-4900

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Thomas Connolly

Registrar: Bethany Hayes (203) 432-4902


Freshman Seminar Program 

Assistant: Clare Schlegel (203) 432-2920

Director of Undergraduate Studies: George Levesque (203) 432-2920


Germanic Languages and Literatures

Assistant: Rebecca Stevens (203) 432-8676

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Theresa Schenker (203) 432-6401


Global Affairs

Assistant: Marleen Cullen (203) 432-3670

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Sigridur Benediktsdottir (203) 432-3562


Global Health Studies 

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Cara Fallon


Hellenic Studies 

Assistant: Marianne Lyden (203) 432-3423

Director of Undergraduate Studies: George Syrimis (203) 432-9342


History

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Daniel Magaziner (203) 436-3556

Registrar: Essie Lucky-Barros (203) 432-1359


History of Art

Assistant: Nicole Chardiet (203) 432-2668

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Jacqueline Jung (203) 432-2684


History of Science, Medicine, and Public Health

Assistant: Erica Lee (203) 432-1365

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Ivano Del Prete


Human Rights Program Director

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Jim Silk (203) 432-1729


Humanities

Assistant: Erin Townsend (203) 432-0673

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Paul Grimstad (203) 432-0675


IT

Director of Undergraduate Studies: David Hirsch (203) 432-5229


Italian Studies

Assistant: Ann DeLauro (203) 432-0595

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Simona Lorenzini


Judaic Studies

Assistant: Renee Reed (203) 432-0843

Director of Undergraduate Studies (Fall): Paul Franks

Director of Undergraduate Studies (Spring): Elli Stern


Latin American & Iberian Studies

Assistant: Daniel Juarez (203) 432-3420

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Ana De La O Torres (203) 432-5234


Linguistics

Assistant: Julie Kinsella (203) 432-2450

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Claire Bowern (203) 432-7656


Mathematics

Associate Director of Undergraduate Studies: Miki Havlickova (203) 432-4682

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Andrew Neitzke

Registrar: Yvette Barnard (203) 432-7792


Mathematics and Philosophy

Mathematics, Co-Director of Undergraduate Studies: Andrew Neitzke

Mathematics, Co-Associate Director of Undergraduate Studies: Miki Havlickova (203) 432-4682

Philosophy, Co-Director of Undergraduate Studies: Daniel Greco


Mathematics and Physics

Mathematics, Co-Director of Undergraduate Studies: Andrew Neitzke

Mathematics, Co-Associate Director of Undergraduate Studies: Miki Havlickova (203) 432-4682

Physics, Co-Director of Undergraduate Studies: TBA


Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science

Assistant: Mary MacNicholl (203) 432-4223

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Corey O'Hern (203) 432-4258


Modern Middle East Studies

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Jonas Elbousty

Registrar: Marwa Khaboor (203) 436-2553


Molecular Biophysics and Biochemistry

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Andrew Miranker (203) 432-8954

Registrar: Elizabeth Vellali (203) 737-2060


Molecular, Cellular, and Developmental Biology

Assistant: Crystal Adamchek (203) 432-3839

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Douglas Kankel (203) 436-9126


Music

Assistant: Kristine Kinsella (203) 432-2986

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Anna Zayaruzny


Near Eastern Languages and Civilizations

Assistant: Miguel Perez-Cabello (203) 432-2944

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Kathryn Slanski (203) 339-1624


Neuroscience

Co-Director of Undergraduate Studies: Damon Clark (203) 432-0750

Co-Director of Undergraduate Studies: Steve Chang (314) 307-0498

Registrar: Nancy Da Silva (203) 436-6258


Philosophy

Assistant: Julie Niemeyer (203) 432-1686

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Daniel Greco


Physics

Assistant: Daphne Klemme (203) 432-0697

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Sarah Demers


Physics and Philosophy

Physics, Co-Director of Undergraduate Studies: Sarah Demers

Philosophy: Director of Undergraduate Studies: Daniel Greco


Political Science

Assistant: Laura Rotter (203) 432-3837

Director of Undergraduate Studies (Fall): David Simon (203) 432-5243

Director of Undergraduate Studies (Spring): Bryan Garsten


Portuguese

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Kenneth David Jackson (203) 432-7608

Registrar: Julia DiVincenzo


Psychology

Director of Undergraduate Studies:  Yarrow Dunham (203) 436-1315

Registrar: Andrea Chamba (203) 432-4518


Religious Studies

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Travis Zadeh (510) 295-5316

Registrar: Heather Roberts (203) 432-0830


ROTC - Air Force

Assistant: Tricia Neely (203) 432-9431

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Greg Jeong (203) 432-9431


ROTC - Navy

Assistant: Elizabeth Viloudaki (203) 432-8223

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Scott Ryan (757) 469-6004


Russian and East European Studies

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Claire Roosien (203) 432-0097

Registrar: Cheryl Morrison (203) 432-1300


Slavic Languages and Literatures

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Claire Roosien (203) 432-0097

Registrar: Cheryl Morrison (203) 432-1300


Sociology

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Emily Erikson (347) 244-0725

Registrar: Yashika Williams (203) 432-3323


South Asian Studies 

Assistant: Kasturi Gupta (203) 436-3517

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Priyasha Mukhopadhyay (203) 432-8037


Southeast Asia Studies

Assistant: Kristine Mooseker (203) 432-3431

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Erik Harms (203) 436-4276


Spanish

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Noël Valis

Registrar: Julia DiVincenzo


Special Divisional Majors

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Sarah Mahurin (203) 432-0754


Statistics and Data Science

Assistant: Karen Kavanaugh (203) 436-8105

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Sekhar Tatikonda (203) 432-4714


Theater and Performance Studies

Assistant: Pasquale Cicarella  (203) 432-1310

Director of Undergraduate Studies: Shilarna Stokes (646) 724-0161


Urban Studies

Assistant/Registrar: Rona Walstra (203) 432-8325

Director of Undergraduate Studies (Fall): Elihu Rubin

Director of Undergraduate Studies (Spring): Joyce Hsiang


Women’s, Gender, and Sexuality Studies

Director of Undergraduate Studies:  Igor de Souza

Registrar: Maureen Gardner  (203) 432-0845