A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z


African American Studies 

Assistant : Jodie Stewart-Moore 203-432-1170

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Aimee Cox


African Studies 

Assistant : Cheruto Langat 203-432-1425

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Daniel Magaziner 203-432-6110


American Studies 

Assistant : Jean Cherniavsky (203) 432-1188

Director of Undergraduate Studies : James Berger


Anthropology 

Assistant : Kathleen Maslar  (203) 432-3665

Director of Undergraduate Studies : William Honeychurch 203-432-3700

Registrar : Marleen Cullen (203) 432-3670


Applied Mathematics 

Assistant : Tatianna Curtis 203-432-1278

Director of Undergraduate Studies : John Wettlaufer   (203) 432-0892


Applied Physics 

Assistant : Alexander Bozzi (203) 432-9842

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Daniel Prober 203-432-4280


Archaeological Studies 

Assistant : Sam Ware (203) 432-7909

Director of Undergraduate Studies : William Honeychurch 203-432-3700

Registrar : Marleen Cullen (203) 432-3670


Architecture 

Assistant : Rona Walstra 203-432-8325

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Bimal Mendis 203-432-2288


Art 

Assistant : Patricia DeChiara (203) 432-2600

Assistant : Linda Sandrey (203) 432-2600

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Lisa Kereszi (203) 432-2622


Astronomy

Director of Undergraduate Studies (Spring): Gregory Laughlin (203) 436-9405

Director of Undergraduate Studies (Fall): Priyamvada Natarajan (203) 436-4833

Registrar : Robyn Lisone (203) 436-4399


Biomedical Engineering

Assistant : Francisca Tibo (203) 785-2427

Director of Undergraduate Studies : James Duncan (203) 785-6322


British Studies 

Assistant : Sarah Kraus (203) 432-2824

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Jemma Field


Chemical Engineering

Assistant : Felix McManus (203) 432-2218

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Michael Loewenberg (203) 432-4334


Chemistry

Co-Director of Undergraduate Studies (Fall): Nilay Hazari (203) 432-0885

Co-Director of Undergraduate Studies (Spring): Patrick Vaccaro (203) 432-3975

Registrar : Ayanna Belton (203) 432-3915


Child Study Center 

Director of Undergraduate Studies : James McPartland (203) 785-7179


Classics

Assistant : Veronica Tejeda (203) 432-0977

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Andrew Johnston


Cognitive Science

Assistant : Lynn Butler (203) 432-4516

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Joshua Knobe (203) 432-1694


College Seminar Program 

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Christina Ferando (203) 432-0377


Comparative Literature

Director of Undergraduate Studies (Fall): Moira Fradinger (203) 432-8267

Director of Undergraduate Studies (Spring): Ayesha Ramachandran (203) 432-2745


Computer Science

Assistant : Sabrina Whiteman

Director of Undergraduate Studies : James Aspnes


Computer Science and Economics

Assistant : Sabrina Whiteman

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Philipp Strack  (510) 643-0714


Computer Science and Mathematics

Associate Director of Undergraduate Studies : Miki Havlickova (203) 432-4682

Director of Undergraduate Studies : James Aspnes

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Yifeng Liu


Computer Science and Psychology

Director of Undergraduate Studies : James Aspnes

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Jutta Joormann (203) 432-0699


Computing and the Arts

Director of Undergraduate Studies : James Aspnes


Directed Studies 

Assistant : Constance Pascarella (203) 432-1313

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Katja Lindskog (203) 4327663


East Asian Languages and Literatures

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Mick Hunter (203) 432-7529


East Asian Studies

Assistant : Nicholas Disantis (203) 432-3427

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Melanie Yiengpruksawan (203) 432-2682


Ecology and Evolutionary Biology

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Stephen Stearns (203) 432-8452

Registrar : Deanna Brunson (203) 432-3837


Economics

Assistant : Qazi Azam

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Ebonya Washington (203) 432-9901


Economics and Mathematics

Associate Director of Undergraduate Studies : Miki Havlickova (203) 432-4682

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Yifeng Liu

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Ebonya Washington (203) 432-9901


Education Studies

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Mira Debs (203) 432-4631


Electrical Engineering

Assistant : Vanessa Epps (203) 432-2214

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Mark Reed (203) 432-4306


Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Director of Undergraduate Studies : James Aspnes

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Mark Reed (203) 432-4306


Energy Studies

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Michael Oristaglio


Engineering and Applied Science

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Vincent Wilczynski (203) 432-4200


English Language and Literature

Assistant : Jane Bordiere (203) 432-2224

Associate Director of Undergraduate Studies : Sunny Xiang

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Michael Warner (203) 432-2233

Registrar : Erica Sayers (203) 432-2226


Environmental Engineering

Assistant : Felix McManus (203) 432-2218

Director of Undergraduate Studies : John Fortner (314) 935-7211


Environmental Studies

Assistant : Linda Evenson

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Michael Fotos (203) 436-5190


Ethics, Politics, and Economics

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Peter Swenson (203) 432-5677

Registrar : Kellianne Farnham (203) 436-3699


Ethnicity, Race, and Migration

Assistant : Tatjana Cisija (203) 432-5116

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Ana Ramos-Zayas


Film and Media Studies

Assistant : Katherine Germano (203) 436-4668

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Charles Musser (203) 432-0152


French

Assistant : Erin Townsend (203) 432-4902

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Morgane Cadieu

Registrar: Bethany Hayes (203) 432-4902


Freshman Seminar Program 

Assistant : Clare Schlegel (203) 432-2920

Director of Undergraduate Studies : George Levesque (203) 432-2920


Geology and Geophysics

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Mary-Louise Timmermans (203) 432-3167

Registrar : Peter Schrader (203) 432-3124


Germanic Languages and Literatures

Assistant : Alex Svensen

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Paul North (203) 432-6401


Global Affairs

Assistant : Jana Buck (203) 432-3418

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Sigridur Benediktsdottir (203) 432-3562


Global Health Studies 

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Kristina Talbert-Slagle


Hellenic Studies 

Assistant : Marianne Lyden (203) 432-3423

Director of Undergraduate Studies : George Syrimis (203) 432-9342


History

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Edward Rugemer (203) 436-3556

Registrar : Essie Lucky-Barros (203) 432-1359


History of Art

Assistant : Nicole Chardiet (203) 432-2668

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Marisa Bass (203) 432-2666


History of Science, Medicine, and Public Health

Assistant : Erica Lee (203) 432-1365

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Ivano Dal Prete


Human Rights Program Director

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Jim Silk (203) 432-1729


Humanities

Assistant : Inna Laskova (203) 432-0673

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Norma Thompson (203) 432-0675


IT

Director of Undergraduate Studies : David Hirsch (203) 432-5229


Italian

Assistant : Ann DeLauro (203) 432-0595

Director of Undergraduate Studies (Fall): Simona Lorenzini

Director of Undergraduate Studies (Spring): Christiana Purdy Moudarres


Judaic Studies

Assistant : Renee Reed (203) 432-0843

Director of Undergraduate Studies : David Sorkin (203) 432-1367


Latin American Studies

Assistant : Daniel Juarez (203) 432-3420

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Ana De La O Torres (203) 432-5234


Linguistics

Assistant : Suzanne al-Labban (203) 432-2450

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Jim Wood (203) 432-7656


Mathematics

Associate Director of Undergraduate Studies : Miki Havlickova (203) 432-4682

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Yifeng Liu

Registrar : Yvette Barnard (203) 432-7792


Mathematics and Philosophy

Associate Director of Undergraduate Studies : Miki Havlickova (203) 432-4682

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Daniel Greco (203) 432-1659

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Yifeng Liu


Mathematics and Physics

Associate Director of Undergraduate Studies : Miki Havlickova (203) 432-4682

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Yifeng Liu

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Simon Mochrie (203) 436-4809, (203) 432-4086


Mechanical Engineering

Assistant : Mary MacNicholl (203) 432-4223

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Corey O'Hern (203) 432-4258


Modern Middle East Studies

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Jonathan Wyrtzen (203) 432-5172

Registrar : Marwa Khaboor (203) 436-2553


Molecular Biophysics and Biochemistry

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Andrew Miranker (203) 432-8954

Registrar : Elizabeth Vellali (203) 737-2060


Molecular, Cellular, and Developmental Biology

Assistant : Crystal Adamchek (203) 432-3839

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Douglas Kankel (203) 432-3532


Music

Assistant : Kristine Kinsella (203) 432-2986

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Anna Zayaruzny


Near Eastern Languages and Civilizations

Assistant : Miguel Perez-Cabello (203) 432-2944

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Jonas Elbousty


Neuroscience

Co-Director of Undergraduate Studies : Damon Clark (203) 432-0750

Co-Director of Undergraduate Studies : Nicholas Turk-Browne

Registrar : Nancy Da Silva (203) 436-6258


Philosophy

Assistant : Julie Niemeyer (203) 432-1686

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Daniel Greco (203) 432-1659


Physics

Assistant : Daphne Klemme (203) 432-0697

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Simon Mochrie (203) 436-4809, (203) 432-4086


Physics & Geosciences 

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Simon Mochrie (203) 436-4809, (203) 432-4086


Physics and Philosophy

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Daniel Greco (203) 432-1659

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Simon Mochrie (203) 436-4809, (203) 432-4086


Political Science

Assistant : Laura Rotter (203) 432-3837

Director of Undergraduate Studies : David Simon (203) 432-5243


Portuguese

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Kenneth David Jackson (203) 432-7608

Registrar : Julia DiVincenzo


Psychology

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Jutta Joormann (203) 432-0699

Registrar : Andrea Chamba (203) 432-4518


Religious Studies

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Elli Stern (510) 295-5316

Registrar : Heather Voorhees (203) 432-0830


ROTC - Air Force

Assistant : Tricia Neely (203) 432-9431

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Holly Hermes

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Thomas McCarthy (203) 432-9431


ROTC - Navy

Assistant : Margaret McNulty (203) 432-8223

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Adam Schlismann


Russian and East European Studies

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Edyta Bojanowska (203) 432-1301

Registrar : Cheryl Morrison (203) 432-1300


Slavic Languages and Literatures

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Edyta Bojanowska (203) 432-1301

Registrar : Cheryl Morrison (203) 432-1300


Sociology

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Jonathan Wyrtzen (203) 432-5172

Registrar : Nancy Hopkins (203) 432-3323


South Asian Studies 

Assistant : Kasturi Gupta (203) 436-3517

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Harry Blair (203) 4325687


Southeast Asia Studies

Assistant : Kristine Mooseker (203) 432-3431

Director of Undergraduate Studies (Fall): Michael Dove (203) 432-3463

Director of Undergraduate Studies (Spring): Erik Harms (203) 436-4276


Spanish

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Noel Valis  (203) 432-1155

Registrar : Julia DiVincenzo


Special Divisional Majors

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Sarah Mahurin (203) 432-0754


Statistics and Data Science

Assistant : Karen Kavanaugh (203) 436-8105

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Sekhar Tatikonda (203) 432-4714


Theater and Performance Studies

Assistant : Pasquale Cicarella  (203) 432-1310

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Shilarna Stokes (646) 724-0161


Urban Studies

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Joyce Hsiang


Women’s, Gender, and Sexuality Studies

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Andrew Dowe (203) 436-4821

Registrar: Maureen Gardner  (203) 432-0845