A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z


African American Studies 

Assistant : Jodie Stewart-Moore 203-432-1170

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Aimee Cox


African Studies 

Assistant : Cheruto Langat 203-432-1425

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Daniel Magaziner 203-432-6110


American Studies 

Assistant : Jean Cherniavsky +1 (203) 432-1188

Director of Undergraduate Studies : James Berger


Anthropology 

Assistant : Kathleen Maslar +1 (203) 432-3665

Director of Undergraduate Studies : William Honeychurch 203-432-3700

Registrar : Marleen Cullen +1 (203) 432-3670


Applied Mathematics 

Assistant : Tatianna Curtis 203-432-1278

Director of Undergraduate Studies : John Wettlaufer +1 (203) 432-0892


Applied Physics 

Assistant : Alexander Bozzi +1 (203) 432-9842

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Daniel Prober 203-432-4280


Archaeological Studies 

Assistant : Sam Ware +1 (203) 432-7909

Director of Undergraduate Studies : William Honeychurch 203-432-3700

Registrar : Marleen Cullen +1 (203) 432-3670


Architecture 

Assistant : Rona Walstra 203-432-8325

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Bimal Mendis 203-432-2288


Art 

Assistant : Patricia DeChiara 203-432-2600

Assistant : Linda Sandrey +1 (203) 432-2600

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Lisa Kereszi 203-432-2622


Astronomy

Director of Undergraduate Studies (Spring): Gregory Laughlin +1 (203) 436-9405

Director of Undergraduate Studies (Fall): Priyamvada Natarajan 203-436-4833

Registrar : Robyn Lisone +1 (203) 436-4399


Biomedical Engineering

Assistant : Francisca Tibo +1 (203) 785-2427

Director of Undergraduate Studies : James Duncan 203-785-6322


British Studies 

Assistant : Sarah Kraus +1 (203) 432-2824

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Jemma Field


Chemical Engineering

Assistant : Felix McManus 203-432-2218

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Michael Loewenberg 203-432-4334


Chemistry

Co-Director of Undergraduate Studies (Fall): Nilay Hazari 203-432-0885

Co-Director of Undergraduate Studies (Spring): Patrick Vaccaro 203-432-3975

Registrar : Erin Wynne (203) 432-3915


Child Study Center 

Director of Undergraduate Studies : James McPartland 203-785-7179


Classics

Assistant : Veronica Tejeda +1 (203) 432-0977

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Andrew Johnston


Cognitive Science

Assistant : Lynn Butler +1 (203) 432-4516

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Joshua Knobe 203 432-1694


College Seminar Program 

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Christina Ferando +1 (203) 432-0377


Comparative Literature

Director of Undergraduate Studies (Fall): Moira Fradinger 203-432-8267

Director of Undergraduate Studies (Spring): Ayesha Ramachandran 203-432-2745


Computer Science

Assistant : Sabrina Whiteman

Director of Undergraduate Studies : James Aspnes


Computer Science and Economics

Assistant : Sabrina Whiteman

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Philipp Strack +1 (510) 643-0714


Computer Science and Mathematics

Associate Director of Undergraduate Studies : Miki Havlickova +1 (203) 432-4682

Director of Undergraduate Studies : James Aspnes

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Yifeng Liu


Computer Science and Psychology

Director of Undergraduate Studies : James Aspnes

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Jutta Joormann 203-432-0699


Computing and the Arts

Director of Undergraduate Studies : James Aspnes


Directed Studies 

Assistant : Constance Pascarella +1 (203) 432-1313

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Katja Lindskog +1 (203) 4327663


East Asian Languages and Literatures

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Mick Hunter 203-432-7529


East Asian Studies

Assistant : Nicholas Disantis 203-432-3427

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Melanie Yiengpruksawan 203-432-2682


Ecology and Evolutionary Biology

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Stephen Stearns 203-432-8452

Registrar : Deanna Brunson +1 (203) 432-3837


Economics

Assistant : Qazi Azam

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Ebonya Washington 203-432-9901


Economics and Mathematics

Associate Director of Undergraduate Studies : Miki Havlickova +1 (203) 432-4682

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Yifeng Liu

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Ebonya Washington 203-432-9901


Education Studies

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Mira Debs (203) 432-4631


Electrical Engineering

Assistant : Vanessa Epps +1 (203) 432-2214

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Mark Reed +1 (203) 432-4306


Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Director of Undergraduate Studies : James Aspnes

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Mark Reed +1 (203) 432-4306


Energy Studies

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Michael Oristaglio


Engineering and Applied Science

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Vincent Wilczynski 203-432-4200


English Language and Literature

Assistant : Jane Bordiere 203-432-2224

Associate Director of Undergraduate Studies : Sunny Xiang

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Michael Warner 203-432-2233

Registrar : Erica Sayers 203-432-2226


Environmental Engineering

Assistant : Felix McManus 203-432-2218

Director of Undergraduate Studies : John Fortner +1 (314) 935-7211


Environmental Studies

Assistant : Linda Evenson

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Michael Fotos +1 (203) 436-5190


Ethics, Politics, and Economics

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Peter Swenson 203-432-5677

Registrar : Kellianne Farnham +1 (203) 436-3699


Ethnicity, Race, and Migration

Assistant : Tatjana Cisija +1 (203) 432-5116

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Ana Ramos-Zayas


Film and Media Studies

Assistant : Katherine Germano +1 (203) 436-4668

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Charles Musser 203-432-0152


French

Assistant : Erin Townsend +1 (203) 432-4902

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Morgane Cadieu


Freshman Seminar Program 

Assistant : Clare Schlegel 203-432-2920

Director of Undergraduate Studies : George Levesque 203-432-2920


Geology and Geophysics

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Mary-Louise Timmermans +1 (203) 432-3167

Registrar : Peter Schrader +1 (203) 432-3124


Germanic Languages and Literatures

Assistant : Alex Svensen

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Paul North 203-432-6401


Global Affairs

Assistant : Jana Buck +1 (203) 432-3418

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Sigridur Benediktsdottir +1 (203) 432-3562


Global Health Studies 

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Kristina Talbert-Slagle


Hellenic Studies 

Assistant : Marianne Lyden +1 (203) 432-3423

Director of Undergraduate Studies : George Syrimis 203-432-9342


History

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Edward Rugemer 203-436-3556

Registrar : Essie Lucky-Barros +1 (203) 432-1359


History of Art

Assistant : Nicole Chardiet +1 (203) 432-2668

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Marisa Bass +1 (203) 432-2666


History of Science, Medicine, and Public Health

Assistant : Erica Lee +1 (203) 432-1365

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Ivano Dal Prete


Human Rights Program Director

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Jim Silk 203-432-1729


Humanities

Assistant : Inna Laskova +1 (203) 432-0673

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Norma Thompson 203-432-0675


IT

Director of Undergraduate Studies : David Hirsch 203-432-5229


Italian

Assistant : Ann DeLauro 203-432-0595

Director of Undergraduate Studies (Fall): Simona Lorenzini

Director of Undergraduate Studies (Spring): Christiana Purdy Moudarres


Judaic Studies

Assistant : Renee Reed 203-432-0843

Director of Undergraduate Studies : David Sorkin 203-432-1367


Latin American Studies

Assistant : Daniel Juarez +1 (203) 432-3420

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Ana De La O Torres 203-432-5234


Linguistics

Assistant : Christopher McDaniel +1 (203) 432-2450

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Jim Wood +1 203-432-7656


Mathematics

Associate Director of Undergraduate Studies : Miki Havlickova +1 (203) 432-4682

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Yifeng Liu

Registrar : Yvette Barnard +1 (203) 432-7792


Mathematics and Philosophy

Associate Director of Undergraduate Studies : Miki Havlickova +1 (203) 432-4682

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Daniel Greco 203 432-1659

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Yifeng Liu


Mathematics and Physics

Associate Director of Undergraduate Studies : Miki Havlickova +1 (203) 432-4682

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Yifeng Liu

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Simon Mochrie 203-436-4809, 203-432-4086


Mechanical Engineering

Assistant : Mary MacNicholl 203-432-4223

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Corey O'Hern +1 (203) 432-4258


Media Theory and History 

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Francesco Casetti 203-432-0671


Modern Middle East Studies

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Jonathan Wyrtzen +1 (203) 432-5172

Registrar : Marwa Khaboor +1 (203) 436-2553


Molecular Biophysics and Biochemistry

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Andrew Miranker +1 (203) 432-8954

Registrar : Elizabeth Vellali +1 (203) 737-2060


Molecular, Cellular, and Developmental Biology

Assistant : Crystal Adamchek +1 (203) 432-3839

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Douglas Kankel +1 (203) 432-3532


Music

Assistant : Kristine Kinsella +1 (203) 432-2986

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Anna Zayaruzny


Near Eastern Languages and Civilizations

Assistant : Miguel Perez-Cabello +1 (203) 432-2944

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Jonas Elbousty


Neuroscience

Co-Director of Undergraduate Studies : Damon Clark 203-432-0750

Co-Director of Undergraduate Studies : Nicholas Turk-Browne


Philosophy

Assistant : Julie Niemeyer 203-432-1686

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Daniel Greco 203 432-1659


Physics

Assistant : Daphne Klemme +1 (203) 432-0697

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Simon Mochrie 203-436-4809, 203-432-4086


Physics & Geosciences 

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Simon Mochrie 203-436-4809, 203-432-4086


Physics and Philosophy

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Daniel Greco 203 432-1659

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Simon Mochrie 203-436-4809, 203-432-4086


Political Science

Assistant : Laura Rotter +1 (203) 432-3837

Director of Undergraduate Studies : David Simon 203-432-5243


Portuguese

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Kenneth David Jackson 203-432-7608

Registrar : Julia DiVincenzo


Psychology

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Jutta Joormann 203-432-0699

Registrar : Andrea Chamba +1 (203) 432-4518


Religious Studies

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Elli Stern +1 (510) 295-5316

Registrar : Heather Voorhees +1 (203) 432-0830


ROTC - Air Force

Assistant : Tricia Neely +1 (203) 432-9431

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Holly Hermes

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Thomas McCarthy +1 (203) 432-9431


ROTC - Navy

Assistant : Margaret McNulty +1 (203) 432-8223

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Adam Schlismann


Russian and East European Studies

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Edyta Bojanowska +1 (203) 432-1301

Registrar : Cheryl Morrison 203-432-1300


Slavic Languages and Literatures

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Edyta Bojanowska +1 (203) 432-1301

Registrar : Cheryl Morrison 203-432-1300


Sociology

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Jonathan Wyrtzen +1 (203) 432-5172

Registrar : Nancy Hopkins +1 (203) 432-3323


South Asian Studies 

Assistant : Kasturi Gupta 203-436-3517

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Harry Blair +1 (203) 4325687


Southeast Asia Studies

Assistant : Kristine Mooseker +1 (203) 432-3431

Director of Undergraduate Studies (Fall): Michael Dove +1 (203) 432-3463

Director of Undergraduate Studies (Spring): Erik Harms 203-436-4276


Spanish

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Noel Valis +1 (203) 432-1155

Registrar : Julia DiVincenzo


Special Divisional Majors

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Sarah Mahurin 203-432-0754


Statistics and Data Science

Assistant : Karen Kavanaugh +1 (203) 436-8105

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Sekhar Tatikonda 203-432-4714


Theater Studies

Assistant : May Brantley +1 (203) 432-1310

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Shilarna Stokes +1 646-724-0161


Urban Studies

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Joyce Hsiang


Women’s, Gender, and Sexuality Studies

Director of Undergraduate Studies : Andrew Dowe (203) 436-4821

Registrar : Ellen Cupo +1 (203) 4320845